Our Staff

Senior Management

 

Mrs J Wheeler 

Headteacher: Safeguarding and Health & Safety

Mrs F Prickett 

Deputy Headteacher, Mathematics and Assessment Co-ordinator, Safeguarding, Educational Visits, Cover and Supply

 

 

 

Year 2 Teaching Staff

 

Mr J Lee


Year 2 Team Leader
Pine Class
English Leader

Mrs H Pimm & Mrs A McDonough                                               

Willow Class
EAL Leader and Healthy Schools

Mr A Herlihey

Sycamore Class
PE Leader

 

 

Year 1 Teaching Staff

 

Ms S Rees

Oak Class
Year 1 Team Leader, Curriculum Leader

Miss L Rose

Beech Class

 

Miss L Palmer

Larch Class
Computing Leader

 

 

 Mrs P. Ball

 

 

 PPA Teacher

 

Foundation Stage Teaching Staff

 

Mrs C Lewis

Woodpecker Class
Assistant Headteacher - Diminishing the Difference Leader, Foundation Leader

Mrs H Coyne

Magpie Class
RE Leader

Miss J Beeden

Dove Class
The Foundation Curriculum Leader

Mrs K Herman

Robin Class
PSHE Leader

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Ambler

 

Mrs J Clark

Inclusion Manager – All Year Groups

 

Cover Supervisor/Inclusion Support Leader

 

 

 

 

Foundation Stage Support Staff

Mrs L Head

Early Years Practitioner Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs J Overton

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J MacLeod

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs K Girling

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs C Lloyd

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Althorp

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Z Issa

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs K Adams-Price

 

 Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 and 2 Support Staff

Mrs F Ullah

 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E Cheslin

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R Dunn

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Simper

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E Rich

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Good

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Wynne

 Learning Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration and Support Staff

Mrs K Day

School Business Manager

Mrs A Pugh

Finance Assistant

Mrs L Hemmings

Administrative Assistant 

Mrs D Janes

School Secretary

Mr J Fennell

Site Controller

 

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Staff (Caterlink)

 

 Ms L Fisher

Cook

 Miss Zoe Shilton

 Miss Lia Martin

 Mrs Lisa Webb

 

 

General Assistant

General Assistant

General Assistant 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleaners

 

Brayborne