Our Staff

Senior Management

 

Mrs J Wheeler 

Headteacher: Designated Safeguarding Leader, Health and Safety Leader, Diminishing the Difference and Pupil Premium Strategy

Mrs F Prickett 

Deputy Headteacher: Mathematics Leader, Assessment Coordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Educational Visits Advisor

 

 

 

Year 2 Teaching Staff

 

Mr J Lee


Key Stage One Team Leader
Pine Class
English Leader and Computing Leader

 

Mrs H Pimm & Mrs A McDonough                                               

 

Willow Class
PSHE and EAL Leaders (respectively)

Mr A Herlihey

 

Sycamore Class

PE Leader

 

 

Year 1 Teaching Staff

 

Miss J Veale

 

Oak Class

Miss L Rose

Beech Class

 Expressive Arts Leader

Miss L Palmer

Larch Class
Voice 21 Champion and Leader

 

 

Foundation Stage Teaching Staff

 

Mrs J Bennette

Dove Class
Foundation Stage Leader and EYFS Curriculum and Assessment Leader

Miss R Prickett

 

Magpie Class 

 

 Mrs H Coyne/Mrs L Parfett

 

Woodpecker Class - Creative Curriculum Leader

 

Miss S Potter

 

Robin Class 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Ambler

 

Mrs J Clark

Inclusion Manager – All Year Groups

 

Cover Supervisor/Inclusion Support Leader

 

 

 

 

Foundation Stage Support Staff

Mrs J MacLeod

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs K Adams-Price

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Althorp

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Z Issa

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Lloyd

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 1 and 2 Support Staff

Mrs K Girling

Early Years Practitioner

Ms E Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Miss F Dutton

Learning Support Assistant

Miss B Gosling

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs F Ullah

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs N Wyatt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Wynne

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration and Support Staff

Mrs K Day

School Business Manager

Mrs A Pugh

Finance Assistant

Mrs D Janes

Office Manager

Mrs L Hemmings

Administrative Assistant

Mr J Fennell

Site Controller

 

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Staff (Caterlink)

 

 Ms L Fisher

Cook

 Miss Zoe Shilton

 Mrs Lisa Webb

 

 

 

General Assistant

General Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleaners

 

Brayborne